Australian Business Visa Requirements That have to be Followed

Australia is among the fastest emerging economies of the world. 'The Land of Kangaroos' has immense opportunities both for professionals in addition to entrepreneurs. Thousands of people migrate to the place in the search of lucrative business ventures.

Australian Business Visa Requirements That have to be Followed 

To be eligible to be a part of this emerging economy, be sure you have a business visa even as you meet all the Australian business visa requirements.

The business visa applicants are divided into two classes: Business Skills (Provisional) and Business Talent (Migrant), and both have their own sets of conditions. The two groups of applicants need to ink a statement agreeing to fulfill some essentials related to their visa post coming in Australia, which include:

Applicants need to apprise the concerned department, i.e., Department of Immigration and Citizenship (DIAC) in their inhabiting address in a period six months post going into the state,

The applicant needs to notify the DIAC of frequent adjustments, if any, made in the address in a period of 28 days of the change in the residential address.

Other onto landing responsibilities and requirements also exist for the following holders of visa:

Business holder;

Senior Executive Visa holders;

State/Territory supported Business Owner;

State/Territory Sponsored Senior Executive Visa holders.

The visa holders within a span of two years post their entry to the nation must provide for the growth of the economy of the nation by aggressively engaging themselves in the business they are taking up.

Business Talent Visa holders have to meet the mentioned criteria within a span of 3 years post coming to the country. If the conditions are not met, this may lead to Visa cancellation. 

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *